Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Miramar Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Miramar AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Miramar Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Miramar FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Miramar Crime Index 37743480.94479.3
 
Miramar Violent Crimes 555511.9553.5
Miramar Murders 65.57
Miramar Rapes 4541.533.1
Miramar Robberies 127117.1205.8
Miramar Aggravated Assaults 377347.7336.5
 
Miramar Property Crimes 321929693906.1
Miramar Burglaries 800737.9813.2
Miramar Larceny/Thefts 19881833.62601.7
Miramar Motor Vehicle Thefts 431397.5501.5
 
Miramar Arsons 1  1211.07N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Miramar crime collection area population of 108,421.
  • Miramar crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Miramar crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Miramar

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Miramar crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Miramar crime level is worse than national average.

 MIRAMAR STATISTICS
 Miramar Population: 2435
 Male Population: 1205
 Female Population: 1230
 Households: 1214
 Median Age: 52
 Average Household Size: 1.93
Miramar Population
Miramar Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement